Name Instrument
Erik Benson Soprano
Roland Garceau Soprano
Garett Gardner Soprano
Michael Gilbert Soprano
Keith Harris Soprano
Talan Harrison Soprano
John Herbison Soprano
Christopher Hernandez Soprano
Akira Hiratsuka Soprano
Jaime Holly Soprano
Jasen Jeffrey Soprano
Ryan King Soprano
Steve Maldonado Soprano
Mark Milligan Soprano
Nathaniel Moore Soprano
Paul Morris Soprano
Rick Oberlin Soprano
Jess Perez Soprano
Jerry Ridgway Soprano
Jim Roscoe Soprano
Scott Steward Soprano
Ryan Tourtillott Soprano
Kari White Soprano
Lyons Whitmore Soprano
Brent Fremming Mellophone
Ryan Robson Mellophone
Sarah Robson Mellophone
Robert Kenneth Singletary Mellophone
Dennis Thompson Mellophone
Alto
John Edwards Alto
Micah Ewing Alto
Joaquin Galvan Alto
John Galvin Alto
Mark Lieberman Alto
Steve Martin Alto
Juan Mora Alto
Kelli Mullin Alto
Byron Brandon Baritone
David Caine Baritone
Joshua Girdler Baritone
Graham Harper Baritone
Steven Jones Baritone
John Lasiter Baritone
Steven McCartney Baritone
Shawn McElhaney Baritone
Robert Rankin Baritone
Scott Rankin Baritone
Matthew Reynolds Baritone
Jim Rogers Baritone
Robert Stone Baritone
Aaron Suzuki Baritone
Rob Weiner Baritone
Sean Ross Euphonium
Eddy Williams Euphonium
Howard Champoux Contra
Richard Gonzales Contra
Erik Herr Contra
Michael Hogg Contra
Cal Imada Contra
Mark Pepe Contra
Bradley Privett Contra
Luke Short Contra
Dave Watrous Contra
Brian Calvillo Cymbals
Michael Evans Quad
Taylor Hardin Quad
David Kelly Cymbals
Michael Rohlik Huestis Quad
Jason Williams Quad
Snare
Roger Carter Snare
George Collins Snare
Derek DeFields Snare
Michael French Snare
Matt Hansen Snare
Rob Hudson Snare
Eric Melson Snare
Derrek Phillips Snare
Michael Reppucci Snare
Keith Sheppard Snare
Fabian Gonzalez Bass
Sarah Hageman Bass
Rob Robinson Bass
Roberto Romano Bass
Clint Storm Bass
General Percussion
Ed Cloyd General Percussion
Terrence Egland General Percussion
David Ellis General Percussion
Michael Freel General Percussion
Ayn Inserto General Percussion
Penny K McCoy (Wyatt) General Percussion
Christopher O'Donnell General Percussion
Guard
Lindsey Bazua (Leibig) Guard
Rebecca Jane Bergmann Guard
Susan Berry Guard
Gloria Brassart (Tibbs) Guard
Kristine Carlton Guard
Marco Chavez Guard
Peter Clarke Guard
Grace Cloyd Guard
Terrance Cockrill Guard
Maile Collmer Guard
Jennifer Cooper Guard
Cecille Dionisio Guard
Susan Ferreira Guard
John Fowler Guard
Russ Hammond Guard
Molly Hardin (Callaway) Guard
Heather Herr Pfeil Guard
Alicia Jeffrey (Houck) Guard
Scott Jones Guard
Allen Kelley Guard
Jennifer Knowles Guard
Chad Kohlmier Guard
Beth Koloski Guard
Amber Laign Guard
Mark LeGear Guard
Regina Lindsey Guard
Jennifer Maegly (Partridge) Guard
Molly Mayville Guard
Tamia Moore Guard
Teresa Morales Guard
Manny Olguin Guard
Rebecca Ross Guard
Leah Schuth Guard
Keith Shanks Guard
Theresa Tait Guard
Gloria Tibbs Guard
Vernon Leopold Vargas Guard
Bobby Watts Guard
Jon Zlab Guard
James Gulke Drum Major
Daniel Ray Drum Major
Name Title
Rich Armstrong Visual – Instructor
Shirley Dorritie Visual – Instructor
Fred Hollenbeck Office – Field Manager
John Oppedisano Visual – Instructor - Marching
John Sanchez Visual – Marching
Mike Atesalp Percussion – Instructor
Ramiro Barrera Office – Program Director
Glen Buecker Percussion – Instructor
Dave Carico Brass – Instructor
Scott Chandler Guard – Caption Head
Gino Cipriani Brass – Instructor
TJ Doucette Guard – Instructor
Wayne R. Downey Brass – Arranger/Caption Head
Pete Emmons Visual – Instructor & Designer
David Gibbs Office – Executive Director
Shawn Glyde Percussion – Instructor
David G Glyde Percussion – Instructor, Arranger
Beth Karlin (Doebler) Guard – Instructor
Kent Kuusinen Visual – Instructor - Marching
Jeff Lee Percussion – Front Field Arranger - Pit Instructor
Jim McFarland Brass – Instructor
Jay Murphy Visual – Instructor
Paul Perniciaro Visual – Instructor - Marching
Laurie L. Riker (McCumsey) Guard – Instructor